OUR TEAM

Color-2.jpg

Jim Johnson

Lead Pastor

Color-24.jpg

Tim Quick

Adult Ministries

Color-20.jpg

Justin Goheen

Student Ministries

Color-16.jpg

Duane Weaver

Children's Ministries

Image by Bogomil Mihaylov

We are currently seeking a Worship Pastor  to join the pastoral team.

Color-15.jpg

Bryce McFadden

RTI Director

BS6A8393_edited.jpg

Hanna Kooyman

Early Childhood Director

Color-7.jpg

Ellen Smith

Office Manager &                      

Women's Ministry Leader

Ann Swanson.jpg

Ann Swanson

Finance

Color-4.jpg

Bri Carroll

Community Outreach

Color-1.jpg

Mark Milan

Connections Director

Color-26.jpg

Ashleen Hawkins

Welcome Team Coordinator &

MOPS & MOMSnext Coordinator

BS6A8378_edited.jpg

Alicia Champine

Publications & Social Media

Dawn-3.jpg

Dawn Wiebe

Front Desk, Admin Assistant, and Missions Liaison

Color-23.jpg

Diona Ries

​Little Light Preschool Director

& Preschool Pre-K Teacher

Color-17.jpg

Kim Holp

Preschool Pre-K Teacher

BS6A8383_edited.jpg

Sarah Kachele

Preschool 3's & 4's Teacher

Hannah_edited.jpg

Hannah Richardson

Interim Preschool Pre-K Teacher

BS6A8394_edited.jpg

Heather Nolden

Preschool Assistant Teacher

Luann-1.png

Luann Ragonesi

Preschool Assistant Teacher

Color-3.jpg

Mike Gilmore

Maintenance Supervisor &

Custodian

Color-6.jpg

Richard Warthen

Maintenance

Jacob_edited.jpg

Jacob Wiebe

Custodian

color-30.jpg

Dan Stone

Men's Ministry Leader

71821816_10217896562860247_6675021138155798528_n_edited.jpg

Justine Stone

MOPS Kids Coordinator

Final-2.jpg

Jessica McCrorie

Student Ministry Intern

Final-1.jpg

Emilie Rhodes

Student Ministry Intern

Elder Board

(Jim Johnson)

Don Andrews

Jay Guthrie

Rob McCrorie

Dan Teeter

Bob Walker

Governing Board

(Jim Johnson)

Laurie Bisset: Secretary

Matt Cruz: Treasurer

Stacy Anderson

Bill Basher

Debi Gilmore

Joel Smith

Deacons

Kevin Apgar

Jeremy Bohnsack

Jim Ragonesi

Jeff Wright

Deaconess

​Cathy Apgar

Sue Bakken

Adriene Canady

Luann Ragonesi

Tammy Schmidt